CONFIDENTIALITY STATEMENT OF N2COM

 

Respect for your privacy is important to N2COM.

When personal information about you is collected, this confidentiality statement (the "Confidentiality Statement") explains which personal information we collect, how this collection is organised and which processing it applies to. This also provides a clear explanation of your right to privacy and we invite you to read this text with great attention.

 

PROCESS MANAGER

The personal data are processed by the company N2COM sa, with its headquarters in 1180 Brussels, Avenue Kersbeek 306 and the business number BE0423.125.777 (Tel.: + 32 (0) 2 534.40.88 - email address: info@n2com.com).

This Confidentiality Statement applies to the website operated by the company, as well as any other document that we may use to collect personal information about you.

 

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

By accepting this Confidentiality Statement, you expressly acknowledge that we collect and process personal information about you, as described in more detail.

 

The personal data you provide are collected and processed in accordance with the legislation on the protection of privacy and in particular the Belgian law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in the processing of personal data and the General Data Protection Regulation of the Netherlands. European Union (GDPR) of 27 April 2017, applicable from 25 May 2018 (hereinafter the "Data Protection Law").

 

METHODS FOR COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA

Personal data concerning your person is collected by us when you fill in a contact form via our website, when you provide us with your contact details during a meeting, when you subscribe to our newsletter or when you send us your information in an e-mail.

 

WHAT ARE THE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT?

We process your name, address, telephone, profession, social network accounts and e-mail address that you share with us spontaneously.

When you visit our website, we also record your IP address, browser and operating system, the external website that referred you to ours, the pages you visit on our website, as well as the date and time you spent on each of the pages viewed. This information is collected exclusively for statistical purposes and to improve our website. This data can be used to identify you.

 

OBJECTIVES OF THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. Treatment required to execute a contract

We use the personal information you provide to ensure the correct execution and monitoring of the contractual obligations that you have entrusted to N2COM.

2. Treatment based on a legitimate interest of N2COM

Unless you object to or waive our newsletters, we use your personal information to send you e-mails to send you our business proposals or strategic thoughts about your interest in entering into an agreement with the company N2COM. Unless you opt out, we also use your personal information to send you newsletters about the latest developments in the market, news in regard to N2COM or relevant information about our sectors of activity that you may be interested in.

 

PARTIES WITH ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA

Your personal information will never be sold or passed on to third parties for commercial purposes.

The processing of your personal data for the management of registrations and the sending of emails or newsletters is automated and secured via software from an external party that provides all guarantees for the processing of your data concerning the Privacy Statement ensure the protection of your rights. In addition, we guarantee that the software publishers used fully comply with the GDPR of 25 May 2018.

 

WHAT IS THE STORAGE PERIOD CONCERNING YOUR DATA?

Your personal details are not kept longer than necessary. This means that they are removed from our files and that you no longer receive information from us when:

  1. They are no longer necessary for the execution of our contract and our obligations in this area.

  2. You have withdrawn your consent or indicated that you wish to delete your personal data, in cases where the processing of such data is based solely on your consent.

  3. We should not keep them for legal reasons

 

RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED

You enjoy different rights that you can exercise by contacting us via the above contact details.

  • The right to access personal data about you that we process, and the right to correct incorrect personal data or the right to delete them, as well as the right to process the data.

  • The right to transfer your personal information, either by offering it in a readable format, or by sending it directly to the external service provider designated by you.

  • The right to withdraw your consent for any treatment and in particular the right to object to the use of your personal data to subscribe to the newsletter and to send you advertisements with a new offer or services interest you

 
COMMUNICATION WITH THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

You can file complaints about the processing of your personal data by DIETEO with the Data Protection Authority, rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels / +32(0)2 274 48 00 / commite@privacycommission.be / www.privacycommission.be.

 

STAY UP TO DATE IN REGARD TO THE ADJUSTMENTS OF THIS TEXT

N2COM may change this policy from time to time, for example as a result of market developments and new processing activities. We therefore invite you to always consult the latest version of this policy on our website.

We will of course inform you in advance, via our websites or other communal communication channels, of any changes to the content and we ask for your prior consent for our (new) processing activities, if required by law.

 
POLITIQUE CONFIDENTIALITE N2COM sa

 

Le respect de votre vie privée est important pour N2COM sa.

Lorsque des données à caractère personnel vous concernant sont collectées, La présente déclaration de confidentialité (ci-après ‘Déclaration de confidentialité’) explique quelles sont les données personnelles que nous collectons, de quelles manières cette collecte est organisée et les traitements qui y sont appliqués. La présente explique également clairement vos droits en matière de vie privée et nous vous invitons à lire le présent texte avec la plus grande attention.

 

Responsable de traitement

Les données à caractère personnel sont traitées par la société N2COM sa, ayant son siège à 1180 Bruxelles, Avenue Kersbeek 306, et le numéro d’entreprise BE0423.125.777(tél. : +32(0)2 534.40.88 – adresse e-mail : info@n2com.com).

La présente Déclaration de confidentialité s’applique au site Internet qui est exploité par cette société, et à tout autre document publié par nous et grâce auquel nous pourrions collecter des données à caractère personnel vous concernant.

 

Traitement des données à caractère personnel

En acceptant la présente Déclaration de confidentialité, vous marquez expressément votre accord sur la manière dont nous collectons et traitons les données à caractère personnel vous concernant, comme décrit plus en détail ci-dessous.

 

Les données à caractère personnel que vous nous communiquez sont collectées et traitées conformément à la législation applicable en matière de protection de la vie privée et, plus particulièrement, à la loi belge du 8 décembre 1992 relative à la protection de la vie privée à l'égard des traitements de données à caractère personnel et au Règlement général sur la protection des données de l’Union européenne (GDPR) du 27 avril 2017, applicable à partir du 25 mai 2018 (ci-après la « Législation en matière de protection de la vie privée »).

 

Modes de collecte des données à caractère personnel

Les données à caractère personnel vous concernant sont collectées par nos soins lorsque vous complétez un formulaire de contact via notre site Internet, lorsque vous nous transmettez vos coordonnées lors d’une rencontre, lorsque vous vous abonnez à notre bulletin d’information ou lorsque vous vous nous transmettez vos coordonnées dans un email.

 

Quelles sont les données à caractère personnel que nous collectons ?

Nous traitons votre nom, adresse, téléphone, profession comptes de réseaux sociaux et adresse e-mail que vous nous communiquez spontanément.

Lorsque vous visitez notre site Internet, nous enregistrons également votre adresse IP, votre navigateur et votre système d’exploitation, le site Internet externe qui vous a renvoyé vers le nôtre, les pages que vous consultez sur notre site Internet, ainsi que la date et le temps que vous avez passé sur chacune des pages consultées. Ces informations sont recueillies uniquement à des fins statistiques et en vue d’améliorer notre site Internet. Ces données peuvent être utilisées pour vous identifier.

 
Objectifs de la collecte des données à caractère personnel
  1. Traitement nécessaire pour exécuter un contrat
    Nous utilisons les données à caractère personnel que vous nous communiquez afin d’assurer la bonne exécution et suivi des obligations contractuelles que vous aviez confiées à N2COM sa.

  2. Traitement fondé sur un intérêt légitime de N2COM sa
    A moins de vous y être opposé ou de vous désinscrire de nos newsletters, nous utilisons vos données personnelles pour vous envoyer des emails pour vous envoyer des propositions commerciales ou réflexions stratégiques sur votre intérêt à conclure un accord avec la société N2COM sa. Sauf désinscription de votre part, nous utilisons également vos données personnelles pour vous envoyer des newsletters sur les dernières évolutions du marché, nouveautés chez N2COM ou informations pertinentes sur nos secteurs d’activités pouvant vous intéresser.

 
Les parties ayant accès aux données à caractère personnel

Les données à caractère personnel vous concernant ne sont jamais vendues ni transmises à des tiers à des fins commerciales.

Le traitement des données à caractère personnel vous concernant en vue de la gestion des inscriptions et envoi d’emails ou de newsletters se fait de manière automatisée et sécurisée via un logiciel d’une société tierce offrant toutes les garanties pour que les traitements de vos données respectent la Déclaration de confidentialité, assurent la protection de vos droits. En outre nous garantissons que les éditeurs des logiciels utilisés soient parfaitement conformes au GDPR du 25 mai 2018.

 

Quelle est la durée de conservation de vos données ?

Les données à caractère personnel vous concernant ne sont pas conservées plus longtemps que nécessaire. Cela signifie qu’elles seront supprimées de nos fichiers et que vous ne recevrez plus d’informations de notre part lorsque :

  1. Elles ne sont plus nécessaires à l’exécution de notre contrat et de nos obligations à cet égard.

  2. Lorsque vous avez retiré votre consentement ou nous avez indiqué que vous souhaitiez la suppression des données à caractère personnel vous concernant, dans les cas où le traitement desdites données repose uniquement sur votre consentement.

  3. Nous ne devons plus les conserver pour des raisons légales

 

Droits des personnes concernées

Vous jouissez de plusieurs droits que vous pouvez exercer en nous contactant via les coordonnées mentionnées ci-dessus.

  • Le droit d’accès aux données à caractère personnel vous concernant et qui sont traitées par nos soins, et le droit de rectifier le cas échéant les données à caractère personnel inexactes ou le droit à leur effacement, ainsi que le droit à la limitation du traitement desdites données.

  • Le droit à la portabilité des données à caractère personnel vous concernant, soit en vous les fournissant dans un format lisible, soit en les transmettant directement au fournisseur de services tiers désigné par vous.

  • Le droit de retirer votre consentement pour tout traitement et en particulier le droit d’opposition à l’utilisation des données à caractère personnel vous concernant pour vous abonner au bulletin d’information et pour vous envoyer des publicités sur toute nouvelle offre ou sur des services susceptibles de vous intéresser

 

Communication à l'autorité de contrôle

Vous pouvez adresser les plaintes en rapport avec le traitement de vos données à caractère personnel par DIETEO à l'Autorité de protection des données, rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Bruxelles / +32 (0)2 274 48 00 / commission@privacycommission.be / www.privacycommission.be.

Soyez informé des adaptations de ce texte

N2COM sa peut modifier la présente politique de temps à autre, par exemple à la suite d’évolutions du marché et de nouvelles activités de traitement. Nous vous invitons dès lors à toujours consulter la dernière version de la présente politique sur notre site Internet.

Naturellement, nous vous informons au préalable, via nos sites Internet ou autres canaux de communication courants, de tout changement de contenu et nous vous demandons votre consentement préalable pour nos (nouvelles) activités de traitement, lorsque la loi l'exige.

 
VERTROUWELIJKHEIDSVERKLARING VAN N2COM NV

 

Respect voor uw privacy is belangrijk voor N2COM.

Wanneer persoonlijke gegevens aangaande uw persoon worden verzameld, legt deze vertrouwelijksheidsverklaring (de "Vertrouwelijkheidsverklaring") uit welke persoonlijke informatie we verzamelen, op welke manier deze collectie wordt georganiseerd en welke verwerkingen hierop van toepassing zijn. Dit geeft ook duidelijke uitleg over uw recht op privacy en wij nodigen u uit om deze tekst met grote aandacht te lezen.

 

VERWERKINGSBEHEERDER

De persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt door het bedrijf N2COM nv, met hoofdkantoor in 1180 Brussel, Avenue Kersbeek 306 en de zakelijke nummer BE0423.125.777 (tel: + 32(0)2 534.40.88 – e-mailadres: info@n2com.com).

Deze Vertrouwelijkheidsverklaring is van toepassing op de website die wordt beheerd door het bedrijf, alsook elk ander document dat door ons gebruikt kan worden om persoonlijke gegevens over u verzamelen.

 

VERWERKING VAN PERSOONSGEGEVENS

Door het aanvaarden van deze Vertrouwelijkheidsverklaring, geeft u uitdrukkelijk uw goedkeuring dat we persoonlijke gegevens over u verzamelen en verwerken, zoals in meer detail beschreven.

 

De door u verstrekte persoonsgegevens worden verzameld en verwerkt in overeenstemming met de wetgeving op de bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer en met name de Belgische wet van 8 december 1992 betreffende de bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer in de verwerking van persoonsgegevens en de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming van de Europese Unie (AVG) van 27 april 2017, van toepassing vanaf 25 mei 2018 (hierna de "Wetgeving ter bescherming van persoonsgegevens").

 

METHODEN VOOR HET VERZAMELEN VAN PERSOONLIJKE GEGEVENS

Persoonlijke gegevens aangaande uw persoon worden door ons verzameld wanneer u een contactformulier via onze website invult, wanneer u ons uw contactgegevens verstrekt tijdens een ontmoeting, wanneer u zich abonneert op onze nieuwsbrief of wanneer u ons uw gegevens stuurt in een e-mail.

 

WAT ZIJN DE PERSOONSGEGEVENS DIE WE VERZAMELEN?

We verwerken uw naam, adres, telefoon, beroep, sociale netwerkaccounts en e-mailadres dat u ons spontaan meedeelt.

Wanneer u onze website bezoekt, registreren wij ook uw IP-adres, browser en besturingssysteem, de externe website die u naar de onze heeft verwezen, de pagina's die u op onze website bezoekt, evenals de datum en de tijd die u besteedde aan elk van de bekeken pagina's. Deze informatie wordt uitsluitend verzameld voor statistische doeleinden en om onze website te verbeteren. Deze gegevens kunnen worden gebruikt om u te identificeren.

 

 DOELSTELLINGEN VAN DE INZAMELING VAN PERSOONSGEGEVENS

1. Behandeling vereist om een ​​contract uit te voeren

Wij gebruiken de persoonlijke gegevens die u ons verstrekt om de correcte uitvoering en bewaking van de contractuele verplichtingen te verzekeren die u aan N2COM SA/NV hebt toevertrouwd.

2. Behandeling op basis van een legitiem belang van N2COM

Tenzij u bezwaar maakt tegen of verzaakt aan onze nieuwsbrieven, gebruiken wij uw persoonlijke gegevens om u e-mails te sturen om u zakelijke voorstellen of strategische gedachten over uw interesse in het aangaan van een overeenkomst met het bedrijf N2COM SA/NV te sturen. Tenzij u zich afmeldt, gebruiken wij uw persoonlijke gegevens ook om u nieuwsbrieven te sturen over de nieuwste ontwikkelingen in de markt, nieuws op N2COM of relevante informatie over onze sectoren van activiteit die u mogelijk interesseren.

 

PARTIJEN DIE TOEGANG HEBBEN TOT PERSOONSGEGEVENS

Uw persoonlijke gegevens worden nooit verkocht of doorgegeven aan derden voor commerciële doeleinden.

De verwerking van uw persoonlijke gegevens voor het beheer van registraties en het verzenden van e-mails of nieuwsbrieven is geautomatiseerd en beveiligd via software van een externe partij die alle garanties biedt voor de verwerking van uw gegevens respecteer de Privacyverklaring, zorg voor de bescherming van uw rechten. Bovendien garanderen wij dat de gebruikte software-uitgevers volledig voldoen aan de AVG van 25 mei 2018.

 

WAT IS DE PERIODE VAN HET BEWAREN VAN UW GEGEVENS?

Uw persoonlijke gegevens worden niet langer bewaard dan nodig is. Dit betekent dat ze uit onze bestanden worden verwijderd en dat u geen informatie meer van ons ontvangt wanneer:

  1. Ze niet langer noodzakelijk zijn voor de uitvoering van ons contract en onze verplichtingen op dit gebied.

  2. U uw toestemming hebt ingetrokken of hebt aangegeven dat u uw persoonlijke gegevens wilt verwijderen, in gevallen waarin de verwerking van dergelijke gegevens uitsluitend op uw toestemming is gebaseerd.

  3. We ze niet moeten bewaren omwille van juridische redenen

 

RECHTEN VAN DE BETROKKEN PERSONEN

U geniet van verschillende rechten die u kunt uitoefenen door contact met ons op te nemen via de hierboven vermelde contactgegevens.

  • Het recht op toegang tot persoonlijke gegevens over u die door ons worden verwerkt, en het recht om onjuiste persoonsgegevens te corrigeren of het recht om ze te wissen, evenals het recht op verwerking van genoemde gegevens.

  • Het recht op overdraagbaarheid van uw persoonlijke gegevens, hetzij door u deze in een leesbaar formaat aan te bieden, of door deze rechtstreeks naar de door u aangewezen externe serviceprovider te verzenden.

  • Het recht om uw toestemming voor elke behandeling in te trekken en in het bijzonder het recht om bezwaar te maken tegen het gebruik van uw persoonlijke gegevens om u te abonneren op de nieuwsbrief en om u advertenties te sturen bij een nieuwe aanbieding of een diensten die u mogelijk interesseren

 

COMMUNICATIE MET DE TOEZICHTHOUDENDE AUTORITEIT

U kunt klachten over de verwerking van uw persoonlijke gegevens door DIETEO indienen bij het College Bescherming Persoonsgegevens, rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussel / +32(0)2 274 48 00 / commissie@privacycommission.be / www.privacycommission.be.

  
WORD OP DE HOOGTE GEBRACHT VAN DE AANPASSINGEN VAN DEZE TEKST

N2COM kan dit beleid van tijd tot tijd wijzigen, bijvoorbeeld als gevolg van marktontwikkelingen en nieuwe verwerkingsactiviteiten. We nodigen u daarom uit om altijd de laatste versie van dit beleid op onze website te raadplegen.

Uiteraard informeren wij u vooraf, via onze websites of andere gemeenschappelijke communicatiekanalen, over elke wijziging van de inhoud en vragen wij om uw voorafgaande toestemming voor onze (nieuwe) verwerkingsactiviteiten, indien we